Secretary for Commerce and Economic Development, Mr Gregory So, GBS, JP in group photo with officiating guests and Advisory Committee members
120
Opening address by the Permanent Secretary for Commerce and Economic Development (Communications and Technology), Miss Susie Ho, JP
220
Group Photo of Secretary for Commerce and Economic Development, Mr Gregory So, GBS, JP with all guests holding the 'Web Accessibility Recognition Scheme' logo
320
Group photo with officiating guests and representatives of all commended organisations
420
Miss Susie Ho, JP, the Permanent Secretary for Commerce and Economic Development (Communications and Technology), presents the Gold Award Logo (Website Stream) to representatives of the awardees' organisations.
520
Dr York Chow, GBS, the Chairperson of Equal Opportunities Commission, presents the Gold Award Logo (Website Stream) to representatives of the awardees' organisations.
620
Mr Daniel Lai, BBS, JP, the Government Chief Information Officer, presents the Gold Award Logo (Mobile Application Stream) to representatives of the awardees' organisations.
720
Mr Nelson Yip, MH, Co-Chair of the Advisory Committee, Web Accessibility Recognition Scheme presents the Gold Award Logo (Mobile Application Stream) to representatives of the awardees' organisations.
820
Dr Edith Mok, Member of the Advisory Committee, Web Accessibility Recognition Scheme presents the Gold Award Logo (Website Stream) to representatives of the awardees' organisations.
920
Mr Jonathan Shea, Member of the Advisory Committee, Web Accessibility Recognition Scheme presents the Gold Award Logo (Website Stream) to representatives of the awardees' organisations.
1020
Mr Darren Chan, Member of the Advisory Committee, Web Accessibility Recognition Scheme presents the Gold Award Logo (Website Stream) to representatives of the awardees' organisations.
1120
Mrs Winnie Wong, Member of the Advisory Committee, Web Accessibility Recognition Scheme presents the Gold Award Logo (Website Stream) to representatives of the awardees' organisations.
1220
Miss Josephine Chan, representing the Commissioner for Rehabilitation, Labour and Welfare Bureau presents the Gold Award Logo (Website Stream) to representatives of the awardees' organisations.
1320
Miss Joey Lam, JP, Deputy Government Chief Information Officer (Policy and Community), presents the Gold Award Logo (Website Stream) to representatives of the awardees' organisations.
1420
Miss Joey Lam, JP, Deputy Government Chief Information Officer (Policy and Community), presents the Silver Award Logo (Website Stream) to representatives of the awardees' organisations.
1520
Mr Kingsley Wong, Chief Systems Manager (Digital Inclusion), Office of the Government Chief Information Officer presents the Silver Award Logo (Website Stream) to representatives of the awardees' organisations.
1620
Mr Kingsley Wong, Chief Systems Manager (Digital Inclusion), Office of the Government Chief Information Officer presents the Silver Award Logo (Mobile Application Stream) to representatives of the awardees' organisations.
1720
Miss Susie Ho, JP, the Permanent Secretary for Commerce and Economic Development (Communications and Technology) (right), presents the "Most Favourite Website" award to Professor Benjamin W. Wah, Provost of the Chinese University of Hong Kong.
1820
Miss Susie Ho, JP, the Permanent Secretary for Commerce and Economic Development (Communications and Technology) (left), presents the "Most Favourite Website" award to Mr Lam Leung Ming, Instructor of the Vocational Rehabilitation and Retraining Centre, Hong Kong Society for Rehabilitation.
1920
Miss Susie Ho, JP, the Permanent Secretary for Commerce and Economic Development (Communications and Technology) (right), presents the "Most Favourite Website" award to Ms Ho Kam Shuk Han, Principle of Tsuen Wan Catholic Primary School.